Aldersbrook Bowling Club

Competitions

Season 2020 Open Championship Mixed
Preliminary Round
Match
Stephen King(1)Gary Turner
Chris Barnes(2)Steve Plastow
Jimmy Ross(3)Steve Wogan
Dave Paton(4)Janet Richardson
Debra Paton(5)Kevin Joyce
Martin Richardson(6)Lawrence Keheo
Maureen Gediking(7)Paul Higgins
Last 16
Winner match 1(8)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(9)Winner match 4
Winner match 5(10)Winner match 6
Winner match 7(11)Tony Prior
Irene Heath(12)Alan Tetlow
Paul Greenall(13)Jerry Quy
Dave Ward(14)Brian Gediking
Del Harvey(15)George Pite
Quarter-Finals
Winner match 8(16)Winner match 9
Winner match 10(17)Winner match 11
Winner match 12(18)Winner match 13
Winner match 14(19)Winner match 15
Semi-Finals
Winner match 16(20)Winner match 17
Winner match 18(21)Winner match 19
Final
Winner match 20(22)Winner match 21
Pairs
Preliminary Round
Match
Paul Greenall
Debra Paton
(1)Paul Higgins
Dave Ward
Brian Gediking
Maureen Gediking
(2)Del Harvey
Martin Richardson
Lawrence Kehoe
Tony Prior
(3)George Pite
Gary Turner
Dave Paton
Dave White
(4)Alan Tetlow
Irene Heath
Quarter-Finals
Winner match 1(5)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(6)Winner match 4
Steve Plastow
Keving Joyce
(7)Jerry Quy
Janet Richardson
Stephen King
Chris Barnes
(8)Steve Wogan
Jimmy Ross
Semi-Finals
Winner match 5(9)Winner match 6
Winner match 7(10)Winner match 8
Final
Winner match 9(11)Winner match 10
Ladies Championship
Semi-Finals
Match
Maureen Gediking(1)Debra Paton
Irene Heath(2)Janet Richardson
Final
Winner match 1(3)Winner match 2
Handicap
Preliminary Round
Match
Dave Paton(1)TBC
TBC(2)TBC
TBC(3)TBC
TBC(4)TBC
TBC(5)TBC
Quarter-Finals
Winner match 1(6)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(7)Winner match 4
Winner match 5(8)TBC
TBC(9)TBC
Semi-Finals
Winner match 6(10)Winner match 7
Winner match 8(11)Winner match 9
Final
Winner match 10(12)Winner match 11
Wadeson
Preliminary Round
Match
Dave Paton(1)TBC
TBC(2)TBC
TBC(3)TBC
TBC(4)TBC
TBC(5)TBC
Last 16
Winner match 1(6)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(7)Winner match 4
Winner match 5(8)TBC
TBC(9)TBC
TBC(10)TBC
TBC(11)TBC
TBC(12)TBC
TBC(13)TBC
Quarter-Finals
Winner match 6(14)Winner match 7
Winner match 8(15)Winner match 9
Winner match 10(16)Winner match 11
Winner match 12(17)Winner match 13
Semi-Finals
Winner match 14(18)Winner match 15
Winner match 16(19)Winner match 17
Final
Winner match 18(20)Winner match 19
2 Woods
Preliminary Round
Match
Dave Paton(1)TBC
TBC(2)TBC
TBC(3)TBC
TBC(4)TBC
TBC(5)TBC
Quarter-Finals
Winner match 1(6)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(7)Winner match 4
Winner match 5(8)TBC
TBC(9)TBC
Semi-Finals
Winner match 6(10)Winner match 7
Winner match 8(11)Winner match 9
Final
Winner match 10(12)Winner match 11
Veterans
Preliminary Round
Match
Dave Paton(1)TBC
TBC(2)TBC
TBC(3)TBC
TBC(4)TBC
TBC(5)TBC
Quarter-Finals
Winner match 1(6)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(7)Winner match 4
Winner match 5(8)TBC
TBC(9)TBC
Semi-Finals
Winner match 6(10)Winner match 7
Winner match 8(11)Winner match 9
Final
Winner match 10(12)Winner match 11
Junior Cup
Preliminary Round
Match
George Pite(1)TBC
TBC(2)TBC
TBC(3)TBC
TBC(4)TBC
TBC(5)TBC
TBC(6)TBC
Quarter-Finals
Winner match 1(7)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(8)Winner match 4
Winner match 5(9)Winner match 6
TBC(10)TBC
Semi-Finals
Winner match 7(11)Winner match 8
Winner match 9(12)Winner match 10
Final
Winner match 11(13)Winner match 12
Fixed Jack
Preliminary Round
Match
Dave Paton(1)Chris Barnes
TBC(2)TBC
TBC(3)TBC
TBC(4)TBC
TBC(5)TBC
Quarter-Finals
Winner match 1(6)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(7)Winner match 4
Winner match 5(8)TBC
TBC(9)TBC
Semi-Finals
Winner match 6(10)Winner match 7
Winner match 8(11)Winner match 9
Final
Winner match 10(12)Winner match 11
Mens Championship 2020
Semi-Finals
Match
Alan Tetlow(1)Steve Plastow
Jerry Quy(2)Paul Higgins
Final
Winner match 1(3)Winner match 2